Privacy Policy
All personal data held by the owner of this website will be processed in accordance with Law 15/1999, December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, and the necessary security and confidentiality measures will be kept. The visit to the website xtremeseeds.com does not imply that the user must provide information regarding his identity, and can not be associated with a specific user by the company. In the event that personal data is provided, these data will be collected and used in accordance with the limitations and rights set forth in said law.

Data Collect
The collection of personal data will be made through the emails that users can send to the owner of the website, which will be included in an automated file. The files of the holder of the website are registered in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, which can be accessed by the user or visitor to check the situation of those.

The owner of the website will keep his data once the relationship with the user is finished in order to fulfill the necessary legal obligations. In turn, will proceed to the cancellation of the data collected when they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected.

Security of the information
The website owner has developed the technical and organizational systems and measures available to them, provided for in the regulations for the protection of personal data, in order to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and subtraction of personal data Personal information provided by the user or visitor. However, the user or visitor must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Confidentiality and professional secrecy

The private communications that may occur between the owner of the website and the users or visitors will be considered as confidential. Access to this information is restricted by technological tools and internal controls.

Links to other websites
This website may contain links or links to other sites. The owner of this website has no control whatsoever and has no responsibility for the policies or measures of data protection of other websites.

Data Protection
The owner of the website guarantees the protection and confidentiality of the personal data stored in our client file in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data. The personal data requested by the said owner respond to those legally required for any commercial transaction and facilitate the delivery of the merchandise in a secure manner.

All the data of our clients will be included in an automated file of personal character created and maintained under the responsibility of the owner of the web. The main purpose of this file is to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, to facilitate the processing of information and administrative notifications, the carrying out of statistical studies, as well as the sending of advertising related to the products and services marketed by xtremeseeds.com.

The owner of xtremeseeds.com ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that in no case will be assigned for any other use without the prior and express consent of our customers. In this way, it undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them and take all necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized use.

Le lay grants the user the rights of access (to know what information exists on it), rectification (modification of that data when they are incorrect or erroneous), cancellation (ask to be erased) and opposition (refuse to have that data appear in the file Consulted). Rights you can exercise by sending by mail to the address Calle Murillo nº 3 03710 Calpe (Alicante), or by email to info@xtremeseeds.net